Privacy Policy

Growth Mindset Marketers is committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of all visitors, including you.

Contact Details

Full name of legal entity: Growth Mindset Marketers

Email address: [email protected]

Mailing address: 61 Raymond Road, Unit 9 Auburn, NH 03032

Information Collected

In running and maintaining this membership site, the following data may be collected and processed about you:

Communication Data This includes any communication that you send through contact forms, email, text, social media, or any other communication method. This data is processed for the purposes of communicating with you, record keeping, and the establishment, pursuance or defense of legal claims.

Customer Data This includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, company name, billing address, email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and any other details you may provide. This data is processed to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and keep records of such transactions.

User Data This includes data relative to how you use this membership site and any online services, together with any data that you post for publication on this website or through other online services. This data is processed to operate Growth Mindset Marketers’ website and ensure relevant content is provided to you as well as secure use, maintain back-ups and enable publication and administration of this website, online services and business.

Technical Data This includes data about your use of this website and online services, including but not limited to your IP address, login details, browser specifics, length of page visits, number of page views, time zone settings, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website. The source of this data is from an analytics tracking system and is processed to analyze your use of this website and other related online services, administer and protect Growth Mindset Marketers’ business and website, deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you, and understand the effectiveness of such advertising.

Marketing Data This includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from Growth Mindset Marketers and any third parties as well as your general communication preferences. This data is processed to enable you to partake in our promotions such as competitions and giveaways, deliver relevant website content and advertisements, and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising.

Customer Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data may be used to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook advertisements or other display ads) and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising aimed at you.

Sensitive Data

Growth Mindset Marketers may offer surveys and quizzes to better understand you and help you effectively market your growing business. Some of the questions may require that you provide sensitive data about you. Sensitive data may also be collected from you when you sign up for a membership.

Your explicit consent is required for processing such sensitive data.

When the collection of your personal data is required by law, or under the terms of the contract between us, and you do not provide that data as requested, your contract may be unable to be honored or kept. If you don’t provide the requested data, certain products or services you have ordered may require cancellation. This will be done with notice to you.

Your personal data will only be used for the purpose(s) it was collected, or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. For more information on this, please email [email protected]. In case your details require usage for an unrelated or new purpose, you will be notified and the legal grounds for processing such information will be explained.

Your personal data may also be processed without your knowledge or consent as is required or permitted by law.

Marketing Communications

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, you may be sent marketing communications from Growth Mindset Marketers if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information about certain goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and, in each case, have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, you may be sent marketing emails without your consent. However, you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails at any time.

You can request to unsubscribe from marketing messages at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link and the bottom of each email you receive from Growth Mindset Marketers. When you opt out of marketing communications, it does not apply to any personal data provided for other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.

Personal Data

Your personal data may need to be shared with the following parties:

  • Service providers who provide IT and system administration services
  • Professional advisers, including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers
  • Government bodies that require reporting of processing activities
  • Third parties with whom Growth Mindset Marketers works

All third parties to whom your data is transferred are required to respect the security of your personal data and will treat it in accordance with the law. This is limited and done only for specified purposes and in accordance with Growth Mindset Marketers’ instructions.

Credit Card Data

Growth Mindset Marketers does not collect or store your full credit card information when you make a payment online. All credit card transactions are processed securely through Stripe, and at no point do we receive your full credit card information or store this data anywhere. Your card information is therefore 100% secure and protected.

Data Security & Retention

Certain security measures have been taken to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorization. Growth Mindset Marketers allows access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. Your personal information will always remain confidential.

Your personal data will only be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes it was collected for, including satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

For tax purposes, the law requires Growth Mindset Marketers to keep basic information about all customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they stop being customers. In some cases, your personal data may also be used anonymously in research or statistical endeavors.

Your Legal Rights

Under data protection laws, you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, removal, restriction, transfer, objection to processing, portability of data, and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) withdraw consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email [email protected].

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data or exercise any of these other rights. However, you may be charged a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive, or if you refuse to comply with certain requests in these circumstances.

Growth Mindset Marketers may need to request specific information from you to help confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data or exercise any of your other rights. This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it.

Third Party Links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins, or applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. Growth Mindset Marketers does not control these third-party websites and is not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave this website, you are encouraged to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. This site may use cookies where appropriate to gather information from you that will assist in the improvement of this site and your experience.

Such information will not identify you personally; it is statistical data which does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can be done within the “settings” section of your computer. For more information on how cookies are used or tips for dealing with cookies, please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

– – – – –

It is very important that the information kept about you is accurate and up to date. If any of your personal information changes at any time, please email [email protected] to update your account.

Close

50% Complete

Two Step

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.